UEFA Euro 2012 full list of matches and referee statistics


By Alex Byrom
Deputy Football Editor from Warsaw



Referees' Statistics:


                                            Matcs:           Pens:          Yellow Cards           Red Cards:           Average:       Rating (Avg):
                                                 
Cüneyt Çakır (TURKEY)                3                0                     17                      1                        6.00             21.5/30 (7.16)                                
Jonas Eriksson (SWEDEN)             2                0                     9                        0                       4.50             15/20 (7.5)                 
Viktor Kassai (HUNGARY)              2                0                     12                      0                       6.00             15/20 (7.5)  
Bjorn Kuipers (HOLLAND)              2                0                     8                        0                       4.00             15.5/20 (7.75)   
Stéphane Lannoy (FRANCE)          3                0                     15                      0                       5.00              23/30 (7.67)
Pedro Proença (PORTUGAL)          4                0                     12                      0                       3.00              33.5/40 (8.38)             
Nicola Rizzoli (ITALY)                   3
                0                     9                       0                       3.00              22.5/30 (7.5)
Damir Skomina (SLOVENIA)           3                1                     9                       0                       3.00              25/30 (8.33)  
Wolfgang Stark (GERMANY)          2                0                     10                      0                       5.00              18/20 (9)  
Craig Thomson (SCOTLAND)         2                0                     12                      0                       6.00              15/20 (7.5)  
Carlos V. Carballo (SPAIN)            2               1                      3                       2                       2.50              14.5/20 (7.25)  
Howard Webb (ENGLAND)             3               0                      6                       0                       2.00              22.5/30 (7.5)


UEFA Euro 2012 Final

Sunday 1st July

Spain 4-0 Italy   KO: 7:45pm  Sunday 1st July   Live on BBC1/HD1 & ITV1/HD1

Referee: Pedro Proença (Portugal)

Assistants: Bertino Miranda; Ricardo Santos

4th Official: Cüneyt Çakir (Turkey)

Extra Assistants: Manuel de Sousa; Duarte Gomes


Semi-Finals

27th - 28th June

Portugal 0-0 Spain   KO: 7:45pm   *Spain won 4-2 on Penalties  Wednesday 27th June   Live on BBC1/HD1

Referee: Cüneyt Çakir (Turkey)

Assistants: Bahattin Duran; Tarik Ongun

4th Official: Damir Skomina (Slovenia)

Extra Assistants: Hüseyin Göçek; Bülent Yıldırım

Germany 1-2 Italy   KO: 7:45pm   Thursday 28th June   Live on BBC1/HD1

Referee: Stéphane Lannoy (France)

Assistants: Frédéric Cano; Michael Annonier

4th Official: Howard Webb (England)

Extra Assistants: Fredy Fautrel; Ruddy Buquet


Quarter-Finals

21st - 24th June

Czech Republic 0-1 Portugal   KO: 7:45pm   Thursday 21st June   Live on BBC1/HD1

Referee: Howard Webb (England)

Assistants: Peter Kirkup; Mike Mullarkey

4th Official: Jonas Eriksson (Sweden)

Extra Assistants: Martin Atkinson; Mark Clattenburg

Germany 4-2 Greece   KO: 7:45pm   Friday 22nd June   Live on BBC1/HD1

Referee: Damir Skomina (Slovenia)

Assistants: Primož Artur; Matej Zunič

4th Official: Stéphane Lannoy (France)

Extra Assistants: Matej Jug; Slavko Vinčić                                                                                                        

Spain 2-0 France   KO: 7:45pm   Saturday 23rd June   Live on BBC1/HD1

Referee: Nicola Rizzoli (Italy)

Assistants: Renato Faverani; Andrea Stefani

4th Official: Craig Thomson (Scotland)

Extra Assistants: Gianluca Rocchi; Paolo Tagliavento                                                                                                          

England 0-0 Italy   KO: 7:45pm   Sunday 24th June   Live on BBC1/HD1  *Italy win 4-2 on Pens

Referee: Pedro Proença (Portugal)

Assistants: Bertino Miranda; Ricardo Santos

4th Official: Cüneyt Çakir (Turkey)

Extra Assistants: Manuel de Sousa; Duarte Gomes

 

Group A:

Game Week 1: Friday 8th June

Poland 1-1 Greece   KO: 5pm   Live on BBC1/HD1                                                                                                          Referee: Carlos Velasco Carballo (Spain)

Assistants: Roberto Alonso; Juan Carlos Yuste Jiménez

4th Official: Gianluca Rocchi (Italy)   

Extra Assistants: David Fernandez Borbalán; Carlos Clos Gomez

Russia 4-1 Czech Republic   KO: 7:45pm   Live on ITV1/ITV1HD                                                                                  Referee: Howard Webb (England)

Assistants: Peter Kirkup; Mike Mullarkey

4th Official: Manuel de Sousa (Portugal)

Extra Assistants: Martin Atkinson; Mark Clattenburg

 

Game Week 2: Tuesday 12th June

Greece 1-2 Czech Republic   KO: 5pm   Live on ITV1/HD1                                                                                            Referee: Stéphane Lannoy (France)

Assistants: Frédéric Cano; Michael Annonier

4th Official: Matej Jug (Slovenia)

Extra Assistants: Fredy Fautrel; Ruddy Buquet

Poland 1-1 Russia   KO: 7:45pm   Live on ITV1/HD1                                                                                                 Referee: Wolgang Stark (Germany)

Assistants: Mike Pickel; Jan-Hendrick Salver

4th Official: István Vad (Hungary)

Extra Assistants: Florian Meyer; Deniz Ayetkin

Game Week 3: Saturday 16th June

Poland 0-1 Czech Republic   KO: 7:45pm   Live on BBC1/HD1

Referee: Craig Thomson (Scotland)

Assistants: Alasdair Ross; Derek Rose

4th Official: Fredy Fautrel (France)

Extra Assistants: William Collum; Euan Norris

Russia 0-1 Greece   KO: 7:45pm   Live on BBC3/HD

Referee: Jonas Eriksson (Sweden)

Assistants: Stefan Wittburg; Mathias Klasenius

4th Official: Hüseyin Göçek (Turkey)

Extra Assistants: Markus Strömbergsson; Stefan Johannesson


Group B:

Game Week 1: Saturday 9th June

Netherlands 0-1 Denmark   KO: 5pm   Live on BBC1/HD1                                                                                           Referee: Damir Skomina (Slovenia)

Assistants: Primož Artur; Matej Zunič

4th Official: Pavel Kralovec (Slovenia)

Extra Assistants: Matej Jug; Slavko Vinčić

Germany 1-0 Portugal   KO: 7:45pm   Live on BBC1/HD1                                                                                            Referee: Stéphane Lannoy (France)

Assistants: Frédéric Cano; Michael Annonier

4th Official: Marcin Borski (Poland)

Extra Assistants: Fredy Fautrel; Ruddy Buquet


Game Week 2: Wednesday 13th June

Denmark 2-3 Portugal   KO: 5pm   Live on ITV1/HD1

Referee: Craig Thomson (Scotland)

Assistants: Alasdair Ross; Derek Rose

4th Official: Viktor Shvetosv (Ukraine)

Extra Assistants: William Collum; Euan Norris

Netherlands 1-2 Germany   KO: 7:45pm   Live on ITV1/HD1

Referee: Jonas Eriksson (Sweden)

Assistants: Stefan Wittburg; Mathias Klasenius

4th Official: Tom Harald Hagan (Norway)

Extra Assistants: Markus Strömbergsson; Stefan Johannesson   


 
Game Week 3: Sunday 17th June

Portugal 2-1 Netherlands   KO: 7:45pm   Live on ITV1/HD1
Referee: Nicola Rizzoli (Italy)
Assistants: Renato Faverani; Andrea Stefani
4th Official: Martin Atkinson (England)
Extra Assistants: Gianluca Rocchi; Paolo Tagliavento

Germany 2-1 Denmark   KO: 7:45pm   Live on ITV4/HD4
Referee: Carlos Velasco Carballo (Spain)
Assistants: Roberto Alonso; Juan Carlos Yuste Jiménez
4th Official: Mark Clattenburg (England)
Extra Assistants: David Fernandez Borbalán; Carlos Clos Gomez
 

Group C:

Game Week 1: Sunday 10th June

Spain 1-1 Italy   KO: 5pm   Live on ITV1/HD1                                                                                                          Referee: Viktor Kassai (Hungary)

Assistants: Gabor Erös; György Ring

4th Official: William Collum (Scotland)

Extra Assistants: István Vad; Tamás Bognar

Republic of Ireland 1-3 Croatia   KO: 7:45pm   Live on ITV1/HD1                                                                                  Referee: Bjorn Kuipers (Holland)

Assistants: Sander van Roekel; Erwin Zeinstra 

4th Official: Viktor Shevetsov (Ukraine)

Extra Assistants: Pol van Boekel; Richard Liesveld

Game Week 2: Thursday 14th June

Italy 1-1 Croatia   KO: 5pm   Live on ITV1/HD1

Referee: Howard Webb (England)

Assistants: Mike Mullarkey; Peter Kirkup

4th Official: Pavel Kralovec (Czech Republic)

Extra Assistants: Martin Atkinson; Mark Clattenburg

Spain 4-0 Republic of Ireland   KO: 7:45pm   Live on ITV1/HD1

Referee: Pedro Proença (Portugal)

Assistants: Bertino Miranda; Ricardo Santos

4th Official: Marcin Borski (Poland)

Extra Assistants: Manuel de Sousa; Duarte Gomes


Game Week 2: Thursday 14th June

Croatia 0-1 Spain   KO: 7:45pm   Live on BBC3/HD
Referee: Wolgang Stark (Germany)

Assistants: Mike Pickel; Jan-Hendrick Salver 

4th Official: Richard Liesveld (Holland)

Extra Assistants: Florian Meyer; Deniz Ayetkin

Italy 2-0 Republic of Ireland   KO: 7:45pm   Live on BBC1/HD1
Referee: Cüneyt Çakir (Turkey)
Assistants: Bahattin Duran; Tarik Ongun
4th Official: Victor Shevstov
Extra Assistants: Hüseyin Göçek; Bülent Yıldırım


Group D:

Game Week 1: Monday 11th June

France 1-1 England   KO: 5pm   Live on ITV1/HD1
Referee: Nicola Rizzoli (Italy)
Assistants: Renato Faverani; Andrea Stefani
4th Official: Pavel Kralovec (Czech Republic)
Extra Assistants: Gianluca Rocchi; Paolo Tagliavento

Ukraine 2-1 Sweden   KO: 7:45pm   Live on BBC1/HD1
Referee: Cüneyt Çakir (Turkey)
Assistants: Bahattin Duran; Tarik Ongun
4th Official: Marcin Borski (Poland)
Extra Assistants: Hüseyin Göçek; Bülent Yıldırım
 

Game Week 2: Friday 15th June

 
Ukraine 0-2 France   KO: 5pm   Live on ITV1/HD1
Referee: Bjorn Kuipers (Holland)
Assistants: Sander van Roekel; Erwin Zeinstra
4th Official: Florian Meyer (Germany)
Extra Assistants: Pol van Roekel; Richard Liesveld
 
Sweden 2-3 England   KO: 7:45pm   Live on BBC1/HD1
Referee: Damir Skomina (Slovenia)
Assistants: Primož Artur; Matej Zunič
4th Official: Florian Meyer (Germany)
Extra Assistants: Matej Jug; Slavko Vinčić

Sweden 2-0 France   KO: 7:45pm   Live on ITV4/HD4
Referee: Pedro Proença (Portugal)
Assistants: Bertino Miranda; Ricardo Santos
4th Official: Pol van Boekel (Holland)
Extra Assistants: Manuel de Sousa; Duarte Gomes

England 1-0 Ukraine   KO: 7:45pm   Live on ITV1/HD1

Referee: Viktor Kassai (Hungary)

Assistants: Gabor Erös; György Ring

4th Official: Tom Harald Hagen (Norway)

Extra Assistants: István Vad; Tamás Bognar


Make a Free Website with Yola.